Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc.

Company Info

Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1945866. The Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 30th May 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. register address is 535 -14E AVENUE, RICHELIEU (area code: J3L4S5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 30th May 1985 the name changed to 142619 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 30th January 1986 the name changed to Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc..

Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAgence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1945866
StatusActive
Incorporation date1985-05-30
Company age thirty-two years and seven months

Register Address

535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
Quebec (QC)
J3L4S5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 26' 22.1" N
Longitude: 73° 14' 47.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
142619 CANADA INC.1985-05-301986-01-30
AGENCE D'ASSURANCES NORMAND BEDARD INC.1986-01-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
929 BOUL. PERIGNY
BUR. 200
CHAMBLY
J3L5H5
1985-05-30 1999-05-01
535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
J3L4S5
1999-05-01 2000-09-19
535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
J3L4S5
2000-09-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-05-30-
Amendment2000-09-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-242015
2014-03-282014
2013-05-292013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
4005406 Canada Inc. 620 CHEMIN LAC HURON
LAC-AUX-SABLES
Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. 535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
Timing Med Canada Inc. 545, 14e AVENUE
RICHELIEU
Quebec Marijuana Cure Inc. 545 14e Avenue
Richelieu

Comments