The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd.

Company Info

The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1950819. The The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 29th May 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. register address is 1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD, PENDER ISLAND (area code: V0N2M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameThe Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1950819
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1985-05-29
Company age thirty-two years and seven months

Register Address

1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD
PENDER ISLAND
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 48' 45.9" N
Longitude: 123° 18' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE FEATHERED NEST WORKSHOP LTD.1985-05-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD
PENDER ISLAND
V0N2M0
1989-05-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-05-29-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-06-011997
1997-06-011996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
Le Groupe Forabec Inc. The Group. 65-1 FRANCOIS-BOURGEOIS
VICTORIAVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pender Island Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 164
PENDER ISLAND
Patrick Brown Systems Ltd. 4853 PIRATES ROAD
RR #1, BOX 31
PENDER ISLAND
The Feathered Nest Workshop Ltd. 1214 PORT WASHINGTON ROAD
PENDER ISLAND

Comments