National Emergency Nurses Association

Company Info

National Emergency Nurses Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1975242. The National Emergency Nurses Association was incorporated on Wednesday 4th September 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

National Emergency Nurses Association register address is 1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE, WINNIPEG (area code: R3B0X3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 4th September 1985 the name changed to National Emergency Nurses' Affiliation (N.E.N.A.) Inc.. On Thursday 3rd April 2014 the name changed to National Emergency Nurses Association.

National Emergency Nurses Association on map

Key Data

NameNational Emergency Nurses Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1975242
StatusActive
Incorporation date1985-09-04
Company age thirty-two years and five months

Register Address

1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3B0X3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 37' 25.7" N
Longitude: 63° 30' 36.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NATIONAL EMERGENCY NURSES' AFFILIATION (N.E.N.A.) INC.1985-09-042014-04-03
National Emergency Nurses Association2014-04-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10271 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
RICHMOND
V7A3A5
1985-09-04 2011-03-31
10271 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
RICHMOND
V7A3A5
2011-03-31 2012-03-31
RR5 S10C7
OLIVER
V0H1T0
2012-03-31 2014-04-03
1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
R3B0X3
2014-04-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (transition)2014-04-03Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)
Incorporation1985-09-04-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-07-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
14141993-02-152014-04-03no
5122014-04-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-272015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Rescue-Safe Emergency Equipment Ltd. 4974 DUNDAS ST. WEST
ISLINGTON
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
"st. Sophia" Religious Association Of Ukrainian Catholics In Canada 85 LAKESHORE ROAD
ST-CATHARINES
Association Canadienne Des Administrateurs D'Auditorium BOX 1534 STN B
OTTAWA
Allied National Credit Corporation Inc. 602 12TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 550
CALGARY
Gerontological Nursing Association Ontario 281 SPRING GATE BLVD.
THORNHILL
Association Canadienne de Relance C.P. 191
BROSSARD
National Association Of Lawn Darters Inc. 481 ANN ST.
BURLINGTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Searle Securities Company, Limited ONE LOMBARD PL
SUITE 2400
WINNIPEG
Demsee Holdings Ltd. 1300 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Brewing And Malting Barley Research Institute 3001 Dugald Road
Winnipeg
Riverwood Investments Ltd. 1220 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Radar International Investments Limited 2210 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Occidental Coal Limited 2400 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Seabar Equipment Ltd. 2400 ONE LOMBARD PL
WINNIPEG
Searle Consolidated Investments Limited 2400 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Sellers Diversified Investments Limited 2210 ONE LOMBARD PL
WINNIPEG
Leecala Holdings Ltd. 1 LOMBARD PLACE
SUITE 1500
WINNIPEG
Aar - Quick Equipment Lease Inc. 1500- ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
6276563 Canada Inc. 1515 ONE LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
Cypress Leadership Inc. 47 Addison Crescent
Winnipeg
133082 Canada Corporation 1500 RICHARDSON BUILDING
WINNIPEG

Comments