Lundrigans Construction Limited

Company Info

Lundrigans Construction Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20044. The Lundrigans Construction Limited was incorporated on Friday 3rd August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Lundrigans Construction Limited register address is 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD, P.O.BOX 2412, SAINT JOHN (area code: E2L3V9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 3rd August 1979 the name changed to Lundrigans Construction Limited. On Tuesday 15th March 1983 the name changed to Les Constructions Lundrigans Limitee. On Tuesday 15th March 1983 the name changed to Lundrigans Construction Limited.

Lundrigans Construction Limited on map

Key Data

NameLundrigans Construction Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20044
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1979-08-03
Company age thirty-eight years and four months

Register Address

209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Newfundland and Labrador (NL)
E2L3V9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LUNDRIGANS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1979-08-031983-03-15
LES CONSTRUCTIONS LUNDRIGANS LIMITEE1983-03-15present
LUNDRIGANS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1983-03-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
E2L3V9
1979-08-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-03-
Discontinuance1990-11-27New Brunswick
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-05-151990
1984-05-151989
1984-05-151988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN

Comments