Les Fibres Armtex Ltee

Company Info

Les Fibres Armtex Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20095. The Les Fibres Armtex Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Les Fibres Armtex Ltee register address is 800 PLACE VICTORIA, BUREAU 720 C.P. 214, MONTREAL (area code: H4Z1E4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Armtex Fibres Limited. On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Les Fibres Armtex Ltee.

Les Fibres Armtex Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Fibres Armtex Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20095
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H4Z1E4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ARMTEX FIBRES LIMITED1979-08-01present
LES FIBRES ARMTEX LTEE1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
H4Z1E4
1979-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-09-211984
1984-09-211983

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL
Les Investissements Trimi Ltee 1253 AVENUE MCGILL COLLEGE
SUITE 965
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Mc Asphalte Inc. 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720
MONTREAL
P. Belanger Auto Leasing Inc. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Friends Of Ours Inc. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Fineartplan Limited 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720
MONTREAL
Ras Algethi Corp. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Marbex Management Ltd. 1551, AVENUE PAPINEAU
MONTREAL
Delia Crystalart Ltd. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Cargo Express Italien I.C.E. Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
SUITE 720 CP 214
MONTREA
Les Produits Forestiers Riviere A La Truite Ltee 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720
MONTREAL
D.H.B. Investments Ltd. 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720
MONTREAL 115
Jarry Investments Limited 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720
MONTREAL
Gestion Adasgo Inc. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Martin-Whittingstall Ltd. 800 VICTORIA SQUARE
SUITE 720 P.O.BOX 214
MONTREAL

Comments