Queen City Bicycle Club

Company Info

Queen City Bicycle Club is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20133. The Queen City Bicycle Club was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Queen City Bicycle Club register address is 215 HURON STREET, TORONTO (area code: M5S1A2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Queen City Bicycle Club on map

Key Data

NameQueen City Bicycle Club
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20133
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

215 HURON STREET
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5S1A2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 34.1" N
Longitude: 79° 23' 53.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
QUEEN CITY BICYCLE CLUB1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
215 HURON STREET
TORONTO
1979-08-01 2000-06-26
215 HURON STREET
TORONTO
M5S1A2
2000-06-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Dissolution2015-03-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Dawson City Chamber Of Commerce DAWSON CITY
Chamber Of Commerce Of The City Of Grand Forks P.O. Box: 1086
GRAND FORKS
Queen Charlotte Islands Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 357
QUEEN CHARLOTTE
Rapid City And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 129
RAPID CITY
Uranium City Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 39
URANIUM CITY
Club de Sante 2 Montagnes Ltee 286 BOULEVARD SAUVE
ST-EUSTACHE
Five Seasons Ski Club Inc. 5475 PARE
SUITE 221
MONTREAL
Club Jeunesse Cote Des Neiges Inc. 5450 COTE DES NEIGES
SUITE 320
MONTREAL
Le Club de Racketball Des Laurentides Ltee. 481 BOULEVARD LABELLE
ST-ANTOINE DES LAURENTIDES
Telecuisine Discount Club Inc. 3285 RUE BERRI, PLACE DU CERCLE
SUITE 160
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Queen City Bicycle Club 215 HURON STREET
TORONTO

Comments