Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc.

Company Info

Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20141. The Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. register address is 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE, ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER (area code: J1Z1E4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport J.L. Boisvert Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20141
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Quebec (QC)
J1Z1E4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 56' 28.6" N
Longitude: 72° 24' 51.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT J.L. BOISVERT INC.1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COMTE DE DRUMMOND
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
J1Z1E4
1979-08-01 2000-12-14
4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
J1Z1E4
2000-12-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-12-082010
2009-11-272009
2008-11-262008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Transport Lait Harding Inc. 4895, rue Principale
Saint-Cyrille-de-Wendover

Comments