Les Productions Heartstar Ltee.

Company Info

Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20168. The Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. register address is 366 BAY STREET, SUITE 800, TORONTO (area code: M5H2T2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Heartstar Productions Ltd.. On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Les Productions Heartstar Ltee..

Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. on map

Key Data

NameLes Productions Heartstar Ltee.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20168
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5H2T2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 2.9" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 53.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HEARTSTAR PRODUCTIONS LTD.1979-08-01present
LES PRODUCTIONS HEARTSTAR LTEE.1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
345 CARLAW AVE
3RD FLOOR
TORONTO
M4M2T2
1979-08-01 2000-10-24
366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
M5H2T2
2000-10-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Dissolution2005-04-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-10-112000
2000-10-111999
2000-10-111998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL
Les Investissements Trimi Ltee 1253 AVENUE MCGILL COLLEGE
SUITE 965
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO

Comments