Travel Power Incorporated

Company Info

Travel Power Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20176. The Travel Power Incorporated was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Travel Power Incorporated register address is ROYAL BANK PLAZA, SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Travel Power Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameTravel Power Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20176
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRAVEL POWER INCORPORATED1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
M5J2J7
1979-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
2201999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Funtastique Travel Agency Ltd. 8060 ST-HUBERT
MONTREAL
Horbay Enterprises Incorporated 150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
Bay Street Travel Inc. 199 BAY STREET
TORONTO
21St Century Travel Insurance Limited 49 GLOUCESTER STREET
2ND FLOOR
TORONTO
Patches Barbecue Incorporated 2105 MIDLAND AVENUE
UNIT 19
SCARBOROUGH
Cronosine Engineering Incorporated 19 PETUNIAS ROAD
BRAMPTON
R.J. Green Consulting Incorporated 2625 REGINA STREET
APT. 303
OTTAWA
Veronique Travel Service Inc. 5958-B RUE MONKLAND
MONTREAL
Basic Keay Incorporated 3 QUEEN STREET
P.O.BOX 100
BRIDGETOWN, ANNAPOLIS COUNTY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Sea N.G. Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
38TH FLOOR SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Techno-Glass North America Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
38TH FLOOR SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Abs Group Services (Canada) Ltd. 181 Bay Street, Suite 4400
BCE Place, Bay Wellington Tower
TORONTO
Kliegl Canada Ltee SOUTH TOWER
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
McQueen Healthcare Consulting Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
P.O.BOX 38
TORONTO
Air Lift Pneumatic Spring Control Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, SOUTH TOWER
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
Abs Global (Canada) Inc. 1525 Floradale Road
Elmira
J. D. Evans Enterprises Inc. S. TOWER, ROYAL BANK PLA.
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
Brewex Barrel Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA-SOUTH TOWER
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
Bertrand Faure Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA, S-TOWER
36TH FLOOR
TORONTO
Pennant Properties Canada Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
P.O.BOX 38
TORONTO
Ebasco Services Of Canada Limited BCE PLACE, BAY WELLINGTON TOWER
SUITE 4400, 181 BAY STREET
TORONTO

Comments