Auto Place Inc.

Company Info

Auto Place Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 202223. The Auto Place Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 18th May 1977, so the company age is fourty years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Auto Place Inc. register address is 125 HIGGINS AVENUE, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C3B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Auto Place Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAuto Place Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id202223
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1977-05-18
Company age fourty years and five months

Register Address

125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C3B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 54' 15" N
Longitude: 97° 7' 38.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AUTO PLACE INC.1977-05-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
R3C3B3
1977-05-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-05-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce 170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
Jasper Place Chamber Of Commerce 15225 86TH AVENUE
JASPER PLACE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Acklands (Canada) Limited 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Auto Place Inc. 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Service de Reparation Automobile de L'Ouest (Quebec) Limitee 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Westward Investments Ltd. 125 HIGGINS AVENUE
WINNIPEG

Comments