Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada

Company Info

Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 202304. The Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada was incorporated on Wednesday 28th December 1977, so the company age is fourty years. The company registration status is Active.

Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada register address is 3776 3rd Ave, box 724, Smithers (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 28th December 1977 the name changed to Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada. On Friday 12th December 2014 the name changed to Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada.

Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada on map

Key Data

NameChesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id202304
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-12-28
Company age fourty years

Register Address

3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 56.5" N
Longitude: 127° 10' 6.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA1977-12-282014-12-12
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA2014-12-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1
STANBRIDGE STREET
J0J2H0
1977-12-28 2005-04-13
14 MILNER DOWNS CRES.
OTTAWA
K2M2S3
2005-04-13 2006-06-19
1354 TOWNLINE ROAD EAST
RR #1
CANFIELD
N0A1C0
2006-06-16 2014-12-12
3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
V0J2N0
2014-12-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-12-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-09-22-
Continuance (transition)2014-12-12Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-072014-12-12no
3122014-12-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-09-052015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments