La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc.

Company Info

La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20371. The La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. register address is 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT, MISSISSAUGA (area code: L5L1P8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to J S L A Group Ii Inc.. On Friday 22nd February 1980 the name changed to The Durnin Company (1) Inc.. On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Groupe J S L A Ii Inc.. On Friday 22nd February 1980 the name changed to La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc..

La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20371
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Ontario (ON)
L5L1P8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 32' 9.8" N
Longitude: 79° 41' 43.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
J S L A GROUP II INC.1979-08-011980-02-22
THE DURNIN COMPANY (1) INC.1980-02-22present
GROUPE J S L A II INC.1979-08-011980-02-22
LA COMPAGNIE DURNIN (1) INC.1980-02-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
L5L1P8
1979-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
National Lazer Supply Ltd. 350 Wentworth Street North
HAMILTON
Canxsys Computing Techniques Ltd. 3454 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA

Comments