Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc.

Company Info

Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20486. The Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. register address is 6E RUE, VILLE DEGELIS (area code: G0L1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 1st August 1979 the name changed to Recuperbois Inc.. On Thursday 16th January 1986 the name changed to Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc..

Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMateriaux G. Deschenes Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20486
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Quebec (QC)
G0L1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 33' 2.9" N
Longitude: 68° 38' 15" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RECUPERBOIS INC.1979-08-011986-01-16
MATERIAUX G. DESCHENES INC.1986-01-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
G0L1H0
1979-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Dissolution1990-07-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-05-221988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Ouellet, Pettigrew & Ass. Courtiers En Assurance-Vie Inc. 440 PRINCIPALE
CTE TEMISCOUATA
VILLE DEGELIS
Boutique Soleil D'Edmundston Inc. 518 AVENUE CARON
VILLE DEGELIS
Epsilon Forest Products Ltd. 468 RUE PRINCIPALE
SAINT-EUSEBE
Matériaux de Construction Castonguay Inc. 1055 10IEME RUE OUEST
DEGELIS
Les Tapis Guildo Nadeau Inc. 482, RUE PRINCIPALE
DÉGELIS
Les Boutiques Denise Beaulieu Inc. RUE PRINCIPALE
VILLE DEGELIS
Promotion G. Belanger Inc. CTE TEMISCOUATA-KAMOURASKA
VILLE DEGELIS
Johnbe Trading Post Inc. 517 PRINCIPALE
P O BOX 637
DEGELIS
129450 Canada Inc. 264 AVE PRINCIPALE
DEGELIS
Chantiers Temis Ltee RANG TURCOTTE
DEGELIS
Lingerie Jean-Guy Lachance Inc. 465-B RUE PRINCIPALE
DEGELIS
Les Distributions Clauthalie Inc. 215 PRINCIPALE
DEGELIS
Sphère Phoenix Inc. 617, RUE DE LA RIVIÈRE AUX PINS
BOUCHERVILLE

Comments