Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2054. The Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau was incorporated on Monday 8th March 1937, so the company age is eighty years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau register address is 45 DE VILLEBOIS, BUREAU 100, GATINEAU (area code: J8T8J7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 8th March 1937 the name changed to The Buckingham Board Of Trade. On Friday 3rd December 1982 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De L'Outaouais. On Monday 17th September 1984 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De L'Outaouais. On Thursday 22nd April 2004 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Gatineau.

Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Gatineau
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2054
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-03-08
Company age eighty years and ten months

Register Address

45 DE VILLEBOIS
BUREAU 100
GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8T8J7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 34.7" N
Longitude: 75° 42' 22" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Buckingham Board of Trade1937-03-081982-12-03
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE L'OUTAOUAIS1982-12-031984-09-17
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ET D'INDUSTRIE DE L'OUTAOUAIS1984-09-172004-04-22
Chambre de commerce de Gatineau2004-04-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
358 BOUL. MALONEY EST
GATINEAU
J8P1E4
1937-03-08 2004-03-31
45 DE VILLEBOIS
BUREAU 100
GATINEAU
J8T8J7
2004-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-03-08-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-02-11-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-06-20-
Amendment2004-04-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
112000-02-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-02-261998
1997-02-261997
1997-02-261996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau 45 DE VILLEBOIS
BUREAU 100
GATINEAU
Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee 35 DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 100
GATINEAU
6387373 Canada Inc. 516 TESSIER
GATINEAU
188863 Canada Inc. 133 QUEEN STREET EAST
MISSISSAUGA
3444635 Canada Inc. 35 RUE DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 400
GATINEAU
6227945 Canada Inc. 100-15, rue de Villebois
Gatineau
Alfalitho Inc. 500 DE VILLEBOIS
SUITE 35
GATINEAU
Fibres Innovation Inc. 45 DE VILLEBOIS
SUITE 200
GATINEAU
Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. 22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
6024351 Canada Inc. 35 DEVILLEBOIS, SUITE 700
GATINEAU
7078005 Canada Inc. 35 rue des Villébois, Unité 900
Gatineau
7208324 Canada Inc. 4503, chemin Bourgon
St-Isidore
7245963 Canada Société Par Actions de Régime Fédéral 700, 35 Devillebois
Gatineau
7294816 Canada Inc. 164, boulevard Maloney Est
Suite 3
Gatineau
7346735 Canada Incorporée 700-35 Devillebois
GATINEAU

Comments