92972 Canada Ltee

Company Info

92972 Canada Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20541. The 92972 Canada Ltee was incorporated on Thursday 2nd August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

92972 Canada Ltee register address is 6333 DECARIE BLVD, MONTREAL (area code: H3W3E2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 2nd August 1979 the name changed to 92972 Canada Ltd.. On Thursday 2nd August 1979 the name changed to 92972 Canada Ltee.

92972 Canada Ltee on map

Key Data

Name92972 Canada Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20541
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-02
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3W3E2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 25.6" N
Longitude: 73° 38' 36.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
92972 CANADA LTD.1979-08-02present
92972 CANADA LTEE1979-08-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL
H3W3E2
1997-11-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-02-
Revival1997-11-25-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1982-11-301997
1982-11-301996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL
Developpement Conbec (1978) Ltee 7881 DECARIE BOUL
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
113131 Canada Inc. 6333 DECARIE BOULEVARD
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
114542 Canada Ltee. 6333 BOUL. DECARIE
MONTREAL
Les Plastiques Harwood Canada Inc. 6333 DECARIE BOUL
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Construction Oramcan Inc. 8 BARONSCOURT
HAMPSTEAD
155324 Canada Inc. 4625 Côte-Vertu Boulevard
Suite 250
Saint-Laurent
Gestion de Construction Oramcan Inc. 8 BARONSCOURT
HAMPTSTEAD
Ercotrade Import-Export Ltd. 6333 DECARIE BOULEVARD
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
148090 Canada Inc. 3773 COTE VERTU
STE. 350
ST. LAURENT
Abramovitch, Rappaport & Associates (Canada) Ltd. 3773 COTE VERTU
SUITE 350
ST-LAURENT
Creations Rimcor Inc. 6333 DECARIE BLVD
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Les Placements Avlen Inc. 3773, de la Côte-Vertu Blvd.
Suite 350
Montreal
Les Placements Danfree Inc. 3773 COTE VERTU
SUITE 350
ST-LAURENT

Comments