Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc.

Company Info

Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2061911. The Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. was incorporated on Friday 6th June 1986, so the company age is thirty-one years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. register address is 550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST, AMOS (area code: J9T1V3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 6th June 1986 the name changed to Centre D'Aide Aux Entreprises Harricana Inc.. On Tuesday 2nd August 1988 the name changed to Societe Cle Gesfipro Inc.. On Friday 13th October 1995 the name changed to Societe D'Aide Au Developpement Des Collectivites Harricana Inc.. On Friday 17th October 2014 the name changed to SociéTé D'Aide Au DéVeloppement Des CollectivitéS Harricana Inc..

Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSociété D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2061911
StatusActive
Incorporation date1986-06-06
Company age thirty-one years and seven months

Register Address

550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
Quebec (QC)
J9T1V3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 34' 18.1" N
Longitude: 78° 7' 27.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CENTRE D'AIDE AUX ENTREPRISES HARRICANA INC.1986-06-061995-10-13
SOCIETE CLE GESFIPRO INC.1988-08-021988-08-02
SOCIETE D'AIDE AU DEVELOPPEMENT DES COLLECTIVITES HARRICANA INC.1995-10-132014-10-17
SOCIÉTÉ D'AIDE AU DÉVELOPPEMENT DES COLLECTIVITÉS HARRICANA INC.2014-10-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
550, 1RE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
J9T1V3
2003-12-19 2005-03-31
182 1ERE RUE EST
AMOS
J9T2G1
1986-06-06 2003-12-19
550, 1 AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
J9T1V3
2005-03-31 2014-10-17
550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
J9T1V3
2014-10-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1986-06-06-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-05-17-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-02-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-10-16-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-10-08-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-02-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-10-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-02-24-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-01-31-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-17Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-072014-10-17no
3152014-10-17presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Du Lac Des Deux-Montagnes 190 41E AVENUE
SUITE 400
POINTE-CALUMET
La Chambre de Commerce Des Trois-Pistoles 420 RUE JEAN RIOUX
BOX 11
TROIS-PISTOLES
Chambre de Commerce Et de Développement de St-Paul COMTE DE MONTMAGNY
ST-PAUL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Centre-Abitibi 644 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS
Les Specialites J.G. Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 444
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Metaux J.G. Legault Ltee. 562 1E AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS
Les Immeubles Jean-Guy Legault Ltee 562 1ERE AVENUE OUEST
C.P. 144
AMOS, CTE ABITIBI
Société D'Aide Au Développement Des Collectivités Harricana Inc. 550 1ÈRE AVENUE OUEST
AMOS

Comments