A.W.G. Holdings Ltd.

Company Info

A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20664. The A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 31st July 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. register address is 3232 RIDEAU PLACE, SUITE 203, CALGARY SOUTH WEST (area code: T2S1Z3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameA.W.G. Holdings Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20664
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-07-31
Company age thirty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Alberta (AB)
T2S1Z3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 1' 29" N
Longitude: 114° 4' 20.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
A.W.G. HOLDINGS LTD.1979-07-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
T2S1Z3
1979-07-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-07-31-
Dissolution1986-09-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-10-111986
1985-10-111985
1985-10-111984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Simdec Holdings Inc. 1155 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
31IEME
MONTREAL
H D J. Holdings Inc. 8955 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Greensea Holdings Ltd. 666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 2800 PARK PLACE
VANCOUVER
Murray Kertzer Holdings Ltd. 10357 109 STREET
SUITE 400
EDMONTON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
E.G.M. Cape Holdings Inc. 2005 SHEPPARD AVE. EAST
SUITE 200
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST

Comments