Lefebvre & Lequin Inc.

Company Info

Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20702. The Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. register address is 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE, ROCK FOREST (area code: J1N1A1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLefebvre & Lequin Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20702
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-01
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Quebec (QC)
J1N1A1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LEFEBVRE & LEQUIN INC.1979-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
J1N1A1
1989-01-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-01-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1993-02-111993
1993-02-111992
1993-02-111991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Les Studios Montello Inc. 725 CHEMIN ST-ROCK SUD
ROCK FOREST
Colin Jardine Mining Industries Consultant Incorporated 4341 LOTBINIERE STREET
ROCK FOREST
Les RevĂȘtements Multi-Quartz LtĂ©e 4365 RUE FONTAINE
ROCK FOREST
144140 Canada Inc. 4662 CHEMIN LOTBINIERE
ROCK FOREST
Gestion Le Vierel Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Distribution Boutin (1990) Inc. 511 RUE SAINT-ROCK
ROCK FOREST
Gestion Le Vierel Inc. 5883 CH STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Comments