Transport J.G. Christian Inc.

Company Info

Transport J.G. Christian Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20711. The Transport J.G. Christian Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 25th July 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Transport J.G. Christian Inc. register address is 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN, CTE LEVIS, ST-NICOLAS (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Transport J.G. Christian Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport J.G. Christian Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20711
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-07-25
Company age thirty-eight years and four months

Register Address

1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 42' 20.5" N
Longitude: 71° 22' 52" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT J.G. CHRISTIAN INC.1979-07-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
1979-07-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-07-25-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Comments