Mara Provisions Limited

Company Info

Mara Provisions Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20788. The Mara Provisions Limited was incorporated on Friday 14th December 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Mara Provisions Limited register address is 7289 ELYSEE, ST-LEONARD (area code: H1S2W1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 14th December 1979 the name changed to Marando Enterprises Limited. On Monday 10th March 1980 the name changed to Mara Provisions Limited.

Mara Provisions Limited on map

Key Data

NameMara Provisions Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id20788
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-12-14
Company age thirty-eight years

Register Address

7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
Quebec (QC)
H1S2W1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 35' 22.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 20.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MARANDO ENTERPRISES LIMITED1979-12-141980-03-10
MARA PROVISIONS LIMITED1980-03-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
H1S2W1
1979-12-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-12-14-
Dissolution1993-08-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-11-031992
1992-11-031991
1992-11-031990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA
H.M.W. And Associates Limited 609 WAVELL AVE.
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
132360 Canada Inc. 7287 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
La Sac (Société Algéro-Canadienne D'Import-Export) Inc. 7279 RUE ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD

Comments