Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee

Company Info

Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 208949. The Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee was incorporated on Thursday 19th May 1977, so the company age is fourty years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee register address is 35 DE VILLEBOIS, UNITE 100, GATINEAU (area code: J8T8J7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee on map

Key Data

NameArsene Charlebois Construction Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id208949
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-05-19
Company age fourty years and eight months

Register Address

35 DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 100
GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8T8J7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 31.8" N
Longitude: 75° 42' 20" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ARSENE CHARLEBOIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITEE1977-05-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
989 DOLLARD
BUCKINGHAM
J8L3H2
1977-05-19 2000-10-01
1679, ROUTHIER
GATINEAU
J8R3Y6
2000-10-01 2004-12-02
1101, ST-LOUIS
GATINEAU
J8T2R9
2004-12-02 2013-11-18
35 DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 100
GATINEAU
J8T8J7
2013-11-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-05-19-
Amendment2000-12-22-
Amendment2001-03-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-05-132015
2014-05-132014
2013-05-102013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Les Entreprises de Construction Guichard Inc. RR 1
MALARTIC
Bouladier Excavation Limitee 318 ROUTE 315
C.P. 2822
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QUÉBEC
Les Entreprises de Construction Kapa Inc. 168 ROGER PILON
DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX
B G Musique Limitee 2 DUTRISAC
VAUDREUIL
Construction Raymond Bertrand Ltee 2925 BOUL. TEBBUTT
C.P. 62
TROIS-RIVIERES
Les Entreprises de Construction Ouellette Et Lussier Inc. 4704 CHEMIN DU SOUVENIR
CHOMEDEY, LAVAL
Nettoyage de Vitres Et Construction Beland Inc. 26 RUE ST-PAUL
GATINEAU
93515 Canada Limitee 5680 Rembrandt Avenue
Apt. 505
Côte-Saint-Luc

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Gatineau 45 DE VILLEBOIS
BUREAU 100
GATINEAU
Arsene Charlebois Construction Limitee 35 DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 100
GATINEAU
6387373 Canada Inc. 516 TESSIER
GATINEAU
188863 Canada Inc. 133 QUEEN STREET EAST
MISSISSAUGA
3444635 Canada Inc. 35 RUE DE VILLEBOIS
UNITE 400
GATINEAU
6227945 Canada Inc. 100-15, rue de Villebois
Gatineau
Alfalitho Inc. 500 DE VILLEBOIS
SUITE 35
GATINEAU
Fibres Innovation Inc. 45 DE VILLEBOIS
SUITE 200
GATINEAU
Alcatel Optronics Canada Ltd. 22 RUE VARENNES
GATINEAU
6024351 Canada Inc. 35 DEVILLEBOIS, SUITE 700
GATINEAU
7078005 Canada Inc. 35 rue des Villébois, Unité 900
Gatineau
7208324 Canada Inc. 4503, chemin Bourgon
St-Isidore
7245963 Canada Société Par Actions de Régime Fédéral 700, 35 Devillebois
Gatineau
7294816 Canada Inc. 164, boulevard Maloney Est
Suite 3
Gatineau
7346735 Canada Incorporée 700-35 Devillebois
GATINEAU

Comments