Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd.

Company Info

Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2093766. The Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 7th October 1986, so the company age is thirty years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. register address is 136 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST, ST-HUBERT (area code: G0L3L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 7th October 1986 the name changed to Foresterie Ray & R. Caron Ltee. On Tuesday 24th May 1988 the name changed to Foresterie J.R.P. Ltee. On Tuesday 7th October 1986 the name changed to Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd..

Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameRay & R. Caron Forestry Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2093766
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1986-10-07
Company age thirty years and ten months

Register Address

136 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
Quebec (QC)
G0L3L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 48' 8.1" N
Longitude: 69° 9' 59" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FORESTERIE RAY & R. CARON LTEE1986-10-071988-05-24
FORESTERIE J.R.P. LTEE1988-05-24present
RAY & R. CARON FORESTRY LTD.1986-10-071988-05-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
136 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
G0L3L0
1988-05-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1986-10-07-
Dissolution1999-10-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Entreprises Michel Caron M.C. Inc. 122 A PRINCIPALE
STE-AGATHE-DES-MONTS
Gestion Yvan Caron Ltee 201 RUE DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
Gestion Guy Caron Ltee 1151 RUE PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
Gestion Jean Caron Ltee 237 DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
Entreprise de Gestion Caron Ltee 201 DE LA STATION
BATISCAN
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Epicerie Jean-Guy Dionne Inc. 3 ROUTE CENTRALE NORD
ST-HUBERT,CTE RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
Scierie Marcel Lebel Et Fils Ltee 99 RUE TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
Chs. E. Gagnon Entrepreneur General Ltee 40 PRINCIPALE
ST-HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU LOUP
Delta B Boulons Precision Inc. 3600-A 1E RUE
ST. HUBERT
Ti-Coeur Pièces D'Auto Inc. 260 ROUTE 291
ST-HUBERT
Chambre de Commerce de St-Hubert-de-Temiscouata ST HUBERT, CTE RIVIERE DU
Les Gestions de L'Anse Ltee 275 CHEMIN DU LAC-SAINT-FRANCOIS
SU-HUBERT
Boutik Prescylla Inc. 173 COMMERCIAL
CABANO, CTE TEMISCOUATA
Les Entreprises Forestieres Adrien Belzile Inc. 1337 RUE DE SAPPORO
SAINT NICHOLAS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Bertrand Lavoie Inc. 7 RUE DU COLLEGE
ST-HUBERT
Ray & R. Caron Forestry Ltd. 136 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT
Les Entreprises Forestières Louis Plourde Inc. 95 CHEMIN TACHE OUEST
ST-HUBERT

Comments