E - Z Liner Sales Ltd.

Company Info

E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 210404. The E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 24th May 1977, so the company age is fourty years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. register address is 286 SMITH ST., SUITE 300, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C1K6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 24th May 1977 the name changed to 81710 Canada Ltd.. On Thursday 14th July 1977 the name changed to E - Z Liner Sales Ltd..

E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameE - Z Liner Sales Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id210404
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-05-24
Company age fourty years and nine months

Register Address

286 SMITH ST.
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C1K6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 36" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 31.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
81710 CANADA LTD.1977-05-241977-07-14
E - Z LINER SALES LTD.1977-07-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
286 SMITH ST.
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
R3C1K6
1977-05-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-05-24-
Dissolution1985-01-14-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
J.M.S. Sales Inc. 1460 CRESCENT STREET
SUITE 2
MONTREAL
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gilchrist Grain Company Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Bremick Ventures Limited 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Custom Insulating Systems Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. 286 SMITH ST.
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Shoe Travellers' Association Of Canada Incorporated 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Zytel Laser Systems Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Shaundarr Enterprises Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
118724 Canada Inc. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Trimont Insurance Services Ltd. 191 BROADWAY
WINNIPEG

Comments