Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee.

Company Info

Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 21041. The Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee. was incorporated on Thursday 23rd August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee. register address is TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE, TORONTO (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 23rd August 1979 the name changed to Desmond, Shannon & Associates Ltd.. On Thursday 23rd August 1979 the name changed to Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee..

Desmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee. on map

Key Data

NameDesmond, Shannon & Associes Ltee.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id21041
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-23
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 51.4" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 53" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DESMOND, SHANNON & ASSOCIATES LTD.1979-08-23present
DESMOND, SHANNON & ASSOCIES LTEE.1979-08-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
TORONTO
1979-08-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Comments