Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd.

Company Info

Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 21130. The Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 30th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. register address is 10 UNION ST., P.O.BOX 337, GLACE BAY (area code: B1A2P5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameGlace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id21130
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-30
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B1A2P5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 11' 48" N
Longitude: 59° 57' 25.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GLACE BAY SUBMARINA CO. LTD.1979-08-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
B1A2P5
1979-08-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-30-
Dissolution1995-08-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER
C.M.E. Publishing Ltd. 400 MCGILL STREET
3RD FLOOR
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY

Comments