Transport Denis Landry Inc.

Company Info

Transport Denis Landry Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2117983. The Transport Denis Landry Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 13th November 1986, so the company age is thirty-one years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Transport Denis Landry Inc. register address is 683 RANG 7, TASCHEREAU (area code: J0Z3N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 13th November 1986 the name changed to 152697 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 18th December 1986 the name changed to Transport Denis Landry Inc..

Transport Denis Landry Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport Denis Landry Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2117983
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1986-11-13
Company age thirty-one years and three months

Register Address

683 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 48' 27" N
Longitude: 78° 41' 43.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
152697 CANADA INC.1986-11-131986-12-18
TRANSPORT DENIS LANDRY INC.1986-12-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
683 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
J0Z3N0
1990-03-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1986-11-13-
Dissolution1999-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-05-301990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110292 Canada Ltee ABITIBI-OUEST
TASCHEREAU
Forage William Dube Inc. 784 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
Multica Import-Export Ltée 414 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
Chambre de Commerce de Taschereau C.P.22
TASCHEREAU
Travaux Mecanises Marcel Moreau Inc. ABITIBI
TASCHEREAU
4403363 Canada Inc. 343, RANG 7
LANGUENOC
6227236 Canada Inc. 277, AVENUE KIROUAC, C.P. 238
TASCHEREAU
Transport Denis Landry Inc. 683 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
La Confiserie Taschereau Inc. C.P. 222
ABITIBI
Amenagement Forestier S.S.C. Du Canada Inc. 1575 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
Foresterie Les Bois Inc. 337 AVENUE BERGERON
C.P. 276
TASCHEREAU
Transport Denis Aubut Inc. 819, CHEMIN DES ANCIENS
TASCHEREAU
6975020 Canada Inc. 75, 7e rang Ouest
La Corne
7048319 Canada Inc. 331, CHEMIN DE LA BAIE NOIRE
TASCHEREAU

Comments