D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd.

Company Info

D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2126516. The D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd December 1986, so the company age is thirty years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. register address is 10TH STREET & FIRST AVE., FAIRVIEW (area code: T0H1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameD. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2126516
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1986-12-03
Company age thirty years and six months

Register Address

10TH STREET & FIRST AVE.
FAIRVIEW
Alberta (AB)
T0H1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 4' 23.9" N
Longitude: 118° 14' 24.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
D. LAZARUK BUILDING MATERIALS LTD.1986-12-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10TH STREET & FIRST AVE.
FAIRVIEW
T0H1L0
1986-12-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1986-12-03-
Dissolution1997-08-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-02-211989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Fairview & District Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 1034
FAIRVIEW
Waybren Building Materials Ltd. GENERAL DELIVERY
FAIRVIEW
D. Lazaruk Building Materials Ltd. 10TH STREET & FIRST AVE.
FAIRVIEW
Geoverdure Solutions Inc. 1040 BONHOMME ST.
Jasper

Comments