La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2127. The La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac was incorporated on Monday 14th November 1938, so the company age is seventy-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac register address is C.P. 351, CADILLAC (area code: J0Y1C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 14th November 1938 the name changed to The Kewagama Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 16th August 1939 the name changed to The Cadillac Board Of Trade. On Monday 14th November 1938 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Kewagama. On Wednesday 16th August 1939 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Cadillac.

La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2127
StatusActive
Incorporation date1938-11-14
Company age seventy-nine years and one month

Register Address

C.P. 351
CADILLAC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Kewagama Board of Trade1938-11-141939-08-16
The Cadillac Board of Trade1939-08-16present
La Chambre de Commerce de Kewagama1938-11-141939-08-16
La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac1939-08-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 351
CADILLAC
J0Y1C0
1938-11-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1938-11-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
30301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de Cadillac C.P. 351
CADILLAC
G V C Nord-Ouest Inc. 27 3E AVE
CANDILLAC
Gestion Roland Raby & Fils Inc. 48 PRINCILALE
CADILLAC
3321525 Canada Inc. 15 CHEMIN DU PETIT CANADA
CADILLAC
Analyseur Sévy Inc. 1 RANG 5-6
CADILLAC
6590047 Canada Inc. 20 3 AVE OUEST
CADILLAC
126222 Canada Inc. C.P. 326
CADILLAC
3804801 Canada Inc. 586 RTE PRINCIPALE
CLERICY

Comments