Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe

Company Info

Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 21300. The Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe was incorporated on Friday 3rd August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe register address is 130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST, TORONTO (area code: M5H3C2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 3rd August 1979 the name changed to Canada-Arab Trade Council -. On Monday 29th October 1979 the name changed to Canada-Arab Trade Council -. On Monday 29th October 1979 the name changed to Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe.

Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe on map

Key Data

NameConseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id21300
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-03
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5H3C2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 58.7" N
Longitude: 79° 23' 1.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADA-ARAB TRADE COUNCIL -1979-08-031979-10-29
CANADA-ARAB TRADE COUNCIL -1979-10-29present
CONSEIL DU COMMERCE CANADA-ARABE1979-10-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO
M5H3C2
1979-08-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-03-
Dissolution2015-04-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Conseil Du Commerce Canada-Arabe 130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO
Taras Productions Ltd. 2285A BLOOR ST W
TORONTO
Compagnie Trust Astra 165 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
TORONTO
Ansell Glove Company Limited 40 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
G.N. Buxani Canada Limitee 165 UNIVERSITY AVE
SUITE 930
TORONTO
Canerpa, Ltd. 130 ADELAIDE ST. WEST
TORONTO
96910 Canada Limited 130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 2300
TORONTO
Eversharp Canada Inc. 40 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Vernon Forster Limited 40 KING ST WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Firmenich Of Canada, Limited 40 King Street West
2100 Scotia Plaza
Toronto
Hold-Tite Fasteners Limited 40 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Hutch Holdings Ltd. 165 UNIVERSITY AVE
TORONTO
Herman Miller Du Canada Limitee 40 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Natomas Du Canada Ltee 130 ADELAID STREET WEST
TORONTO
Seabrook Farms (Canada) Ltd. 130 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
SUITE 2400
TORONTO

Comments