The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2143. The The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 2nd May 1891, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-six years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce register address is 237 8TH AVENUE S.E., #600, CALGARY (area code: T2G5C3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 2nd May 1891 the name changed to The Calgary Board Of Trade. On Monday 13th February 1950 the name changed to The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce.

The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Calgary Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2143
StatusActive
Incorporation date1891-05-02
Company age one hundred and twenty-six years and six months

Register Address

237 8TH AVENUE S.E.
#600
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2G5C3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 43.3" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 30.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Calgary Board of Trade1891-05-021950-02-13
The Calgary Chamber of Commerce1950-02-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
517 CENTRE STREET SOUTH
CALGARY
T2G2C4
1891-05-02 2010-03-31
100 6TH AVENUE S.W.
CALGARY
T2P0P5
2010-03-31 2015-03-31
237 8TH AVENUE S.E.
#600
CALGARY
T2G5C3
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1891-05-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-01-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-03-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-05-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
14141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-292015
2013-04-302014
2011-05-022012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Calgary Chamber Of Commerce 237 8TH AVENUE S.E.
#600
CALGARY
Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W.
CALGARY
Dunn Legaltech Ltd. 237 8 AVE SE
PH 770
CALGARY
Trialtec Consulting Inc. 250-237 8 TH AVENUE SE
CALGARY
Calgary Pallet Ltd. 237 - 8TH AVENUE SE
#420
CALGARY

Comments