Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2154617. The Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. was incorporated on Friday 6th February 1987, so the company age is thirty years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. register address is 100 RUE JACQUES, STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE (area code: J0K2K0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 6th February 1987 the name changed to Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc.. On Tuesday 27th November 2007 the name changed to Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc..

Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2154617
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-02-06
Company age thirty years and eleven months

Register Address

100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Quebec (QC)
J0K2K0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES CLAUDE BLAIS INC.1987-02-062007-11-27
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES CLAUDE BLAIS INC.2007-11-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
300 RUE VIATEUR
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
1987-02-06 2007-11-27
300 RUE VIATEUR
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
2007-11-27 2007-11-30
100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
2007-11-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-02-06-
Dissolution2005-11-02-
Revival2007-11-27-
Dissolution2011-10-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-06-112008
2006-12-312007
2006-12-312006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boite de Bois Matelas B.B.M. Inc. 135 GRAND RANG
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Entreprises D'Electricite Realitek Inc. 1600 MONTCALM
ST-LIGUORI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. 100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Acfi Software Consultants Inc. 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Les Fabrications Ben-Mar Inc. 200 PRINCIPALE
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Fabrication Tmx/whitesell Inc. 200 RUE DOMAINE DES PINS
SAINT-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Chambre de Commerce de Ste Emélie de L'Energie JOLIETTE CTE
STE-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Atelier Ste-Emilie Inc. 866, RUE ST-JOSEPH
STE-ÉMÉLIE DE L'ÉNERGIE
Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee 135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee 270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Écolo Forêt Inc. 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE

Comments