Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc.

Company Info

Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 215848. The Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. was incorporated on Friday 17th June 1977, so the company age is fourty years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. register address is 160 RUE GUEVREMONT, BERTHIERVILLE (area code: J0K1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 17th June 1977 the name changed to Les Entreprises Roger St-Jean Ltee. On Monday 22nd December 1997 the name changed to Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc..

Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGestion Roger St-Jean Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id215848
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-06-17
Company age fourty years and seven months

Register Address

160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0K1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 4' 35.2" N
Longitude: 73° 10' 49.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES ROGER ST-JEAN LTEE1977-06-171997-12-22
Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc.1997-12-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
J0K1A0
1977-06-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-06-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-012015
2013-12-312014
2013-06-172013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de St-Jean Chrysostôme 100 CHEMIN VANIER
ST-JEAN-CHRYSOSTOME
Chambre de Commerce de St-Jean de Matha 185 RUE LAURENT
ST-JEAN-DE-MATHA
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Gestion Marc-Andre Lepine Inc. 171 BOUL. LES PROMENADES
ST BRUNO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray 960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
Ferme Rosario Nadeau Ltee 650 RANG ST ALBERT
STE-MELANIE
Location Serge Bedard Ltee 467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
96089 Canada Inc. 1317 GRANDE COTE
C.P. 388
BERTHIERVILLE
Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. 160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
Salaison Berthier Inc. 681 RUE MONTCALM
BERTHIERVILLE
Les Voyages A. Doucet Inc. 773 RUE NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Pierre Brisson Publicite Inc. 115 PLACE GERVAIS
BERTHIERVILLE
97459 Canada Ltee 821 RANG DES CASCADES
BERTHIERVILLE
97756 Canada Inc. 770 NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Construction C.A. Charron Inc. 980 RANG RIVIERE BAYONNE SUD
BERTHIER
Les Gestionnaires Lorrain, Thivierge & Ass. Inc. 453 DE FRONTENAC
C.P. 865
BERTHIERVILLE
Berthiermed Inc. 181 CHAMPLAIN
BERTHIERVILLE
Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee 471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE

Comments