Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee

Company Info

Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2161699. The Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee was incorporated on Friday 27th February 1987, so the company age is thirty years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee register address is 15 RUE PARADIS, ST HENRI DE LEVIS (area code: G0R3E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 27th February 1987 the name changed to Anglo-French Gelatines (1987) Limited. On Tuesday 24th January 1989 the name changed to 166350 Canada Inc.. On Friday 27th February 1987 the name changed to Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee.

Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee on map

Key Data

NameGelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2161699
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-02-27
Company age thirty years and ten months

Register Address

15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
Quebec (QC)
G0R3E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 41' 31.9" N
Longitude: 71° 3' 52.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ANGLO-FRENCH GELATINES (1987) LIMITED1987-02-271989-01-24
166350 CANADA INC.1989-01-24present
GELATINES ANGLO-FRANCAISES (1987) LIMITEE1987-02-271989-01-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
G0R3E0
1987-02-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-02-27-
Dissolution1999-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-01-021991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Bouladier Excavation Limitee 318 ROUTE 315
C.P. 2822
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QUÉBEC
B G Musique Limitee 2 DUTRISAC
VAUDREUIL
93515 Canada Limitee 5680 Rembrandt Avenue
Apt. 505
Côte-Saint-Luc
93387 Canada Limitee COMTE DE BEAUCE
ST-COME LINIERE
Marsupial Canada Limitee 259 COMBER AVE.
DORVAL
93582 Canada Limitee 175 SHAUGHNESSY
SUITE 1506
TORONTO
93652 Canada Limitee 55 RUE D'AUTEUIL
C.P.879
QUEBEC
93133 Canada Limitee 55 D'AUTEUIL
C.P. 879
HAUTE-VILLE
Petro-Lon Du Canada Limitee 2219 DUNWIN DRIVE
MISSISSAUGA
Jonatan Limitee 757 STRASBOURG
STE-FOY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Benoit Lambert Auto Inc. 2641 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee 5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Centre de Location Blomarte Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Ferme de L'Erabliere Franco Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Quinn Fans Inc. 105 RUE DES PLAINES
C.P. 248
ST-HENRI
Auto Sensass Inc. 500, ROUTE CAMPAGNA
ST-HENRI
Fixobec Inc. ST-HENRI, CTE DE LEVIS
131993 Canada Inc. 1486 CHEMIN BORD DE L'EAU
C.P. 311
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. 112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
135237 Canada Inc. 10 CONCORDE
RR 2
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
139855 Canada Inc. BOX 215
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee 15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. 183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS

Comments