Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee

Company Info

Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2164701. The Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee was incorporated on Monday 9th March 1987, so the company age is thirty years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee register address is 101 HURON STREET SOUTH, SOUTH AMPTON (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 9th March 1987 the name changed to Janet Ronkin'S College Bound International Ltd.. On Thursday 18th June 1992 the name changed to Alexander, Mcclelland & Forbes Inc.. On Monday 9th March 1987 the name changed to Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee.

Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee on map

Key Data

NamePreparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2164701
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-03-09
Company age thirty years and ten months

Register Address

101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 29' 37.2" N
Longitude: 81° 22' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JANET RONKIN'S COLLEGE BOUND INTERNATIONAL LTD.1987-03-091992-06-18
ALEXANDER, McCLELLAND & FORBES INC.1992-06-18present
PREPARATION AU COLLEGE JANET RONKIN, INTERNATIONAL LTEE1987-03-091992-06-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
28 EDISON
ETAGE E
MONTREAL
H5A1E1
1987-03-09 2000-09-25
101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
N0H2L0
2000-09-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-03-09-
Dissolution2016-01-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-02-252013
2011-12-242012
2010-12-272011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments