154989 Canada Inc.

Company Info

154989 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2170809. The 154989 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 24th March 1987, so the company age is thirty years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

154989 Canada Inc. register address is 82 DE LA POINTE, LAC DU CERF (area code: J0W1S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

154989 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name154989 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2170809
StatusActive
Incorporation date1987-03-24
Company age thirty years and nine months

Register Address

82 DE LA POINTE
LAC DU CERF
Quebec (QC)
J0W1S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 57.5" N
Longitude: 75° 30' 24.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
154989 CANADA INC.1987-03-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
411 ASSELIN
NOTRE DAME DE LOURDES
J0K1K0
1987-03-24 2002-08-20
2250 DE L'AÉROPORT
ST- MATHIEU DE BELOEIL
J3G4S5
2002-08-20 2008-03-25
2250 DE L'AÉROPORT
ST- MATHIEU DE BELOEIL
J3G0C9
2008-03-25 2012-07-20
82 DE LA POINTE
LAC DU CERF
J0W1S0
2013-05-21 present
3-790 LAURIER
BELOEIL
J3G4K2
2012-07-20 2013-05-21

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-03-24-
Amendment2007-10-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-022015
2014-03-312014
2013-04-152013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee 54 CHEMIN MORIN
N-D-PONTMAIN
Les Sechoirs Du Nord Inc. COMTE LABELLE
LAC DU CERF
Chambre de Commerce de Lac-Du-Cerf 16 EMARD
LAC-DU-CERF
Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. 209 RUE PRINCIPALE
LAC-DU-CERF
117601 Canada Inc. LAC DU CERF
154989 Canada Inc. 82 DE LA POINTE
LAC DU CERF
Pierre Denis Mini Marché Inc. 51 RUE MORIN
NOTRE-DAME DE PONTMAIN
Les Maisons de Pieces Du Quebec Inc. LAC DU CERF
LABELLE

Comments