Centre de Devises Domus Ltee

Company Info

Centre de Devises Domus Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2171619. The Centre de Devises Domus Ltee was incorporated on Friday 27th March 1987, so the company age is thirty years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Centre de Devises Domus Ltee register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY, SUITE 100, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 27th March 1987 the name changed to Domus Currency Exchange Ltd.. On Friday 27th March 1987 the name changed to Centre De Devises Domus Ltee.

Centre de Devises Domus Ltee on map

Key Data

NameCentre de Devises Domus Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2171619
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-03-27
Company age thirty years and seven months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 100
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DOMUS CURRENCY EXCHANGE LTD.1987-03-27present
CENTRE DE DEVISES DOMUS LTEE1987-03-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 100
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1987-03-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-03-27-
Dissolution1996-12-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-08-011994

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments