Ideauto Inc.

Company Info

Ideauto Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2174766. The Ideauto Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st April 1987, so the company age is thirty years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Ideauto Inc. register address is 3295 CHEMIN DES CASCADES, SAINT-DAMIEN (area code: J0K2E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Ideauto Inc. on map

Key Data

NameIdeauto Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2174766
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-04-01
Company age thirty years and nine months

Register Address

3295 CHEMIN DES CASCADES
SAINT-DAMIEN
Quebec (QC)
J0K2E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 17' 48.2" N
Longitude: 73° 29' 35.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
IDEAUTO INC.1987-04-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1202 RUE LACHAINE
LAVAL
H7C2N7
1987-04-01 2009-10-27
3295 CHEMIN DES CASCADES
SAINT-DAMIEN
J0K2E0
2009-10-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-04-01-
Dissolution2013-02-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-10-102007
2006-10-012006
2005-10-142005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Lac Corbeau Ltee 3005 RUE PLOURDE
RANG 11
ST DAMIEN BRANDON
Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee 6750 PRINCIPALE
CP 240
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Mastigouche Management Inc. 6750 RUE PRINCIPALE
CP 201
ST-DAMIEN-DE-BRANDON
Ebenisterie Yamano Inc. 3590 AVENUE DES BRISES
CTE BERTHIER
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Fabrication Z-Air Inc. 7115 RUE LAURETTE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
114333 Canada Inc. 2130 RUE ST-JOSEPH
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Gestion J. Real Provost Inc. 7115 RUE LAURETTE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
116433 Canada Inc. 7205, CHEMIN MONTAUBAN
ST DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Les Puits Lanaudiere Inc. 7181 DU PARC, ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
DISTRICT DE JOLIETTE
Hotel Au Fil de L'Eau Inc. 7760 MONTANBIN
CTE BERTHIER
Ideauto Inc. 3295 CHEMIN DES CASCADES
SAINT-DAMIEN
Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc. 2835 CHEMIN DU LAC CORBEAU
SAINT-DAMIEN
Manutentions Marsolais-Brandon Inc. 7255 CHEMIN STE-EMILIE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Chambre de Commerce St-Damien de Brandon 247 ROUTE 347
ST-DAMIEN

Comments