Cardinal Equipment Inc.

Company Info

Cardinal Equipment Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2179326. The Cardinal Equipment Inc. was incorporated on Saturday 24th February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Cardinal Equipment Inc. register address is 7 RUE DU CHEMINOT, C.P. 40, ANGLIERS (area code: J0Z1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 6 times.On Thursday 9th April 1987 the name changed to Cardinal Sawmill Equipment Inc.. On Thursday 9th April 1987 the name changed to Les Equipements Forestiers Cardinal Inc.. On Monday 2nd February 2009 the name changed to éQuipments Cardinal Inc.. On Monday 9th February 2009 the name changed to éQuipements Cardinal Inc.. On Thursday 9th April 1987 the name changed to Cardinal Sawmill Equipment Inc.. On Monday 2nd February 2009 the name changed to Cardinal Equipment Inc.. On Monday 9th February 2009 the name changed to Cardinal Equipment Inc..

Cardinal Equipment Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCardinal Equipment Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2179326
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-02-24
Company age

Register Address

7 RUE DU CHEMINOT
C.P. 40
ANGLIERS
Quebec (QC)
J0Z1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 32' 25.8" N
Longitude: 79° 11' 39" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CARDINAL SAWMILL EQUIPMENT INC.1987-04-091987-04-09
LES EQUIPEMENTS FORESTIERS CARDINAL INC.1987-04-092009-02-02
ÉQUIPMENTS CARDINAL INC.2009-02-022009-02-09
ÉQUIPEMENTS CARDINAL INC.2009-02-09present
CARDINAL SAWMILL EQUIPMENT INC.1987-04-092009-02-02
CARDINAL EQUIPMENT INC.2009-02-022009-02-09
CARDINAL EQUIPMENT INC.2009-02-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1200 AVE. ST-JEAN BAPTISTE
SUITE 108
QUEBEC
G2E5E8
1987-04-09 2002-11-01
7 RUE DU CHEMINOT
C.P. 40
ANGLIERS
J0Z1A0
2002-11-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1987-04-09Ontario
Amendment2000-06-27-
Amendment2002-11-01-
Amendment2009-02-02-
Amendment2009-02-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-04-052012
2011-03-242011
2009-04-302009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Angliers C.P.69
ANGLIERS
Boutique L'Etoile Filante Inc. COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
ANGLIERS
Cardinal Equipment Inc. 7 RUE DU CHEMINOT
C.P. 40
ANGLIERS
3559670 Canada Inc. 679 MONTEE GIROUX
ANGLIERS
173776 Canada Inc. 1691 MONTEE GIROUX
ANGLIERS
174212 Canada Inc. 2015 RANG 10
ASTON JONCTION
Cardinal Equipment Inc. 7, RUE CHEMINOT
ANGLIERS

Comments