Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc.

Company Info

Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2179652. The Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 15th April 1987, so the company age is thirty years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. register address is 323 1 ERE RUE, C.P. 309, TEMISCAMING (area code: J0Z3R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2179652
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-04-15
Company age thirty years and nine months

Register Address

323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Ontario (ON)
J0Z3R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT JEAN GIRARD & FILS (1987) INC.1987-04-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
1987-04-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-04-15-
Dissolution1999-10-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-01-311989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Temfibre Inc. RUE GEORGE S. PETTY
TEMISCAMING
Les Entreprises Forestieres V. Labranche Inc. 101 DE LA CARRIERE
TEMISCAMING
Quincaillerie Nadon Inc. P O BOX 938
TEMISCAMING
Pourvoirie Anishnabek Inc. 5 RIORDON AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
La Réserve Beauchéne Inc. 100 LAC BEAUCHENE
TEMISCAMING
Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. 323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Les Camps Hauleminn (1988) Inc. 261 KIPAWA RD.,
KIPAWA, TEMISCAMING
Quantum Forge Corporation 60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Robert Plouffe Location Inc. 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
2855968 Canada Inc. 70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING

Comments