La Cuisine Volante Ltée

Company Info

La Cuisine Volante Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2182459. The La Cuisine Volante Ltée was incorporated on Thursday 16th April 1987, so the company age is thirty years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

La Cuisine Volante Ltée register address is 322 TELEGRAPH STREET, ALFRED (area code: K0B1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 16th April 1987 the name changed to 155620 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 26th July 1988 the name changed to La Cuisine Volante LtéE.

La Cuisine Volante Ltée on map

Key Data

NameLa Cuisine Volante Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2182459
StatusActive
Incorporation date1987-04-16
Company age thirty years and ten months

Register Address

322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED
Ontario (ON)
K0B1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 33' 32.5" N
Longitude: 74° 52' 49.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
155620 CANADA INC.1987-04-161988-07-26
La Cuisine Volante Ltée1988-07-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED
K0B1A0
1987-04-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-04-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-202015
2015-05-192014
2014-05-222013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
6233 Investments Corp. 3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Carriere Investments Ltd. 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Cakes On St. Philippe Inc. 246 ST. PHILIPPE
ALFRED
Baur Arms Inc. 3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135815 Canada Limited RR 3, LOT 7, CONC. 1
TWP CALEDONIA, ALFRED
Mike Wilson Equipment Services Inc. 43-5279, COUNTY RD. 17
ALFRED
139464 Canada Limitee 4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
154665 Canada Inc. RR 3
ALFRED
155618 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
C.P. 550
ALFRED
155619 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
CP 550
ALFRED
La Cuisine Volante Ltée 322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED

Comments