Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc.

Company Info

Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2185831. The Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 29th April 1987, so the company age is thirty years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. register address is 183 ROUTE KENNEDY, ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS (area code: G0R3E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 29th April 1987 the name changed to Pizza-Pitze (1988) Inc.. On Wednesday 1st June 1988 the name changed to 155752 Canada Limitee. On Monday 3rd February 1992 the name changed to Pitze Inc.. On Wednesday 1st June 1988 the name changed to Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc..

Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePitze-Pizza (1988) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2185831
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-04-29
Company age thirty years and eight months

Register Address

183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS
Quebec (QC)
G0R3E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 40' 34.1" N
Longitude: 71° 5' 18" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PIZZA-PITZE (1988) INC.1987-04-291992-02-03
155752 CANADA LIMITEE1988-06-011988-06-01
PITZE INC.1992-02-03present
PITZE-PIZZA (1988) INC.1988-06-011992-02-03

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS
G0R3E0
1991-06-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-04-29-
Revival1991-03-18-
Dissolution1998-04-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-11-241997
1995-11-241996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Benoit Lambert Auto Inc. 2641 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee 5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Centre de Location Blomarte Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Ferme de L'Erabliere Franco Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Quinn Fans Inc. 105 RUE DES PLAINES
C.P. 248
ST-HENRI
Auto Sensass Inc. 500, ROUTE CAMPAGNA
ST-HENRI
Fixobec Inc. ST-HENRI, CTE DE LEVIS
131993 Canada Inc. 1486 CHEMIN BORD DE L'EAU
C.P. 311
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. 112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
135237 Canada Inc. 10 CONCORDE
RR 2
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
139855 Canada Inc. BOX 215
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee 15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. 183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS

Comments