Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc.

Company Info

Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 220604. The Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. was incorporated on Monday 11th July 1977, so the company age is fourty years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. register address is 83 RUE GEORGES, SOREL (area code: J3P1C2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 11th July 1977 the name changed to Jean Lussier, Courtier D'Assurances Inc. -. On Monday 11th July 1977 the name changed to Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc..

Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. on map

Key Data

NameJean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id220604
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-07-11
Company age fourty years and one month

Register Address

83 RUE GEORGES
SOREL
Quebec (QC)
J3P1C2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 2' 41.8" N
Longitude: 73° 6' 47.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JEAN LUSSIER, COURTIER D'ASSURANCES INC. -1977-07-11present
JEAN LUSSIER, INSURANCE BROKER INC.1977-07-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
83 RUE GEORGES
SOREL
J3P1C2
1977-07-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-07-11-
Dissolution1995-11-06-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-07-301992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Sorel-Tracy Métropolitain 67 RUE GEORGE
SOREL-TRACY
Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. 2205 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE-ANNE DE SOREL
Jean Lussier, Insurance Broker Inc. 83 RUE GEORGES
SOREL
153573 Canada Inc. 67 RUE GEORGE
BUREAU 103
SOREL-TRACY

Comments