Montrose Management Ltd.

Company Info

Montrose Management Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 222216. The Montrose Management Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 18th July 1977, so the company age is fourty years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Montrose Management Ltd. register address is 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Montrose Management Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMontrose Management Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id222216
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-07-18
Company age fourty years and six months

Register Address

30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MONTROSE MANAGEMENT LTD.1977-07-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
14 BIRKENHEAD AVENUE
WINNIPEG
R3P0P1
1977-07-18 2005-06-24
30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2005-06-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-07-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101984-10-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-152015
2014-07-162014
2013-08-292013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Lufranco Management Inc. 8415 RUE ST-DENIS
MONTREAL
Poward Management Ltd. 55 GENEVA STREET
ST-CATHARINES
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Riotech Management Services Inc. 145 BOUL. GOUIN OUEST
MONTREAL
Turf Management Systems Inc. 2399 ROYAL WINDSOR DR
MISSISSAUGA
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Lyvaco Management Ltd. 790 DAVAAR
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments