Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc.

Company Info

Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2226324. The Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 13th August 1987, so the company age is thirty years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. register address is 2205 CHENAL DU MOINE, STE-ANNE DE SOREL (area code: J3P5N3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Fonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc. on map

Key Data

NameFonds de Developpement Economique Richelieu Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2226324
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-08-13
Company age thirty years and four months

Register Address

2205 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE-ANNE DE SOREL
Quebec (QC)
J3P5N3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 3' 58.3" N
Longitude: 73° 0' 2.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FONDS DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE RICHELIEU INC.1987-08-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
67 RUE GEORGES
SOREL
J3P1C2
1987-08-13 2005-03-31
2205 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE-ANNE DE SOREL
J3P5N3
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-08-13-
Dissolution2011-12-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-03-172010
2009-01-132009
2005-03-222005

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Century 21 Service Immobilier Probec Inc. 1965 CH. DU GOLF, RR 2
TRACY
Les Placements Pimagho Inc. 979 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE-ANNE DE SOREL
Canepta Enterprises Ltd. 3210 Joseph-Simard
Sorel-Tracy
Richelieu Steel Inc. 190 DU ROI
SOREL
Atelier D'Usinage Laten Inc. 10 800 ROUTE MARIE VICTORIN
SOREL-TRACY
Pyramides Electriques Jacques Landry Ltee 3295, JOSEPH SIMARD
SOREL-TRACY
Somopref Inc. 3205 RUE DES CHANTIERS
SOREL-TRACY
Les Developpements F.C. Courteau Inc. 13950 MARIE-VICTORIN
Sorel-Tracy
Maconnerie Gaetan Descheneaux Inc. 2932 CHENAL DU MOINE
STE ANNE DE SOREL
Théâtre Du Chenal-Du-Moine Inc. 1645 CHENAL-DU-MOINE
STE-ANNE-DE-SOREL
Echafaudages Maridan Inc. 140, RUE DU ROI
SOREL-TRACY
Cargo Import Export Inc. 3274 RUE FRANÇOIS
SOREL-TRACY
QUÉBEC
Corium Technologie Urethane Inc. 3295 rue Joseph-Simard
Sorel-Tracy

Comments