Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2232. The Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine was incorporated on Wednesday 15th December 1926, so the company age is ninety years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine register address is 170 RUE DES CHENAUX, C P 183, CAP DE LA MADELEINE (area code: G8T7W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 15th December 1926 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La Cité Du Cap De La Madeleine. On Friday 20th September 1991 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Cap-De-La-Madeleine.

Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2232
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1926-12-15
Company age ninety years and eight months

Register Address

170 RUE DES CHENAUX
C P 183
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Quebec (QC)
G8T7W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de la Cité du Cap de la Madeleine1926-12-151991-09-20
Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-la-Madeleine1991-09-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
170 RUE DES CHENAUX
C P 183
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
G8T7W2
1926-12-15 2000-06-15
170 RUE DES CHENAUX
C P 183
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
G8T7W2
2000-06-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1926-12-15-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2001-07-03-
Dissolution2004-07-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
30301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-06-182003
2001-04-122002
2000-06-142001

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Cap-de-La-Madeleine 170 RUE DES CHENAUX
C P 183
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Beton Du Cap Inc. 885 BERLINGUET
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
Decoto Construction Ltee 27 R BUREAU
C.P.127
CAP-DE-LA-MADELEINE
Point Micron Inc. 845 RUE BERLINGUET
C.P. 185
CAP-DE-LA-MADELEINE

Comments