Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc.

Company Info

Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2237377. The Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. was incorporated on Friday 11th September 1987, so the company age is thirty years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. register address is 103 RUE DU MOULIN, FRAMPTON,CO. BEAUCE NORD (area code: G0R1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 11th September 1987 the name changed to Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc.. On Monday 29th July 2013 the name changed to Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc..

Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. on map

Key Data

NameScierie Archelas Vachon Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2237377
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1987-09-11
Company age thirty years and four months

Register Address

103 RUE DU MOULIN
FRAMPTON,CO. BEAUCE NORD
Quebec (QC)
G0R1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 27' 51.3" N
Longitude: 70° 47' 22" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SCIERIE ARCHELAS VACHON INC.1987-09-112013-07-29
SCIERIE ARCHELAS VACHON INC.2013-07-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
103 RUE DU MOULIN
FRAMPTON,CO. BEAUCE NORD
G0R1M0
1987-09-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution2011-06-21-
Incorporation1987-09-11-
Revival2013-07-29-
Dissolution2014-12-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-08-012012
2013-08-012011
2007-07-312007

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Apalachian Spring Water Inc. COMTE DE DORCHESTER
ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
La Chambre de Commerce de Frampton FRAMPTON
Carnaval National M.G.R. Inc. ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
CTE DE DORCHESTER
Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. 103 RUE DU MOULIN
FRAMPTON,CO. BEAUCE NORD
La Cabane A Pierre Beauce Inc. 570 RANG 2
FRAMPTON
Gestion Dags Inc. 101, avenue St-Vincent
Québec
Pv Express Inc. 386, RUE FERLAND
STS-ANGES
6967965 Canada Inc. 147,rue principale
Frampton,Beauce-Nord
Frampton
Health Services International Ssi (Servimed) Inc. 813 GABRIELLE D'ANNEVILLE
QUEBEC

Comments