Barnes, Services de Securite Ltee

Company Info

Barnes, Services de Securite Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2242729. The Barnes, Services de Securite Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 21st November 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Barnes, Services de Securite Ltee register address is 700 WEST GEORGIA BANK TOWER, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 5 times.On Thursday 24th September 1987 the name changed to Barnes Security Services (1987) Ltd.. On Monday 21st September 1987 the name changed to 157219 Canada Limited. On Monday 21st September 1987 the name changed to Pony Express Limited. On Tuesday 7th November 1989 the name changed to Barnes Security Services Ltd.. On Thursday 24th September 1987 the name changed to Barnes, Services De Securite (1987) Ltee. On Tuesday 7th November 1989 the name changed to Barnes, Services De Securite Ltee.

Barnes, Services de Securite Ltee on map

Key Data

NameBarnes, Services de Securite Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2242729
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-11-21
Company age

Register Address

700 WEST GEORGIA BANK TOWER
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BARNES SECURITY SERVICES (1987) LTD.1987-09-241989-11-07
157219 CANADA LIMITED1987-09-211987-09-24
PONY EXPRESS LIMITED1987-09-211987-09-21
BARNES SECURITY SERVICES LTD.1989-11-07present
BARNES, SERVICES DE SECURITE (1987) LTEE1987-09-241989-11-07
BARNES, SERVICES DE SECURITE LTEE1989-11-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA BANK TOWER
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1987-09-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1987-09-21Newfoundland and Labrador
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-09-191990
1990-09-191989
1990-09-191988

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments