Carajec Inc.

Company Info

Carajec Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 224782. The Carajec Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd August 1977, so the company age is fourty years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Carajec Inc. register address is 390, rue Saint-Laurent Ouest, Longueuil (area code: J4H1N4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 3rd August 1977 the name changed to 82444 Canada Ltee/Ltd.. On Friday 13th January 1978 the name changed to Carajec Inc..

Carajec Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCarajec Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id224782
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-08-03
Company age fourty years and four months

Register Address

390, rue Saint-Laurent Ouest
Longueuil
Quebec (QC)
J4H1N4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 32' 4.3" N
Longitude: 73° 30' 32.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
82444 CANADA LTEE/LTD.1977-08-031978-01-13
CARAJEC INC.1978-01-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
345 CHEMIN ENTRELACS
STE-MARGUERITE LAC MASSON
J0T1L0
1989-07-06 2001-03-22
5955 AVENUE WILDERTON
MONTREAL
H3S2V1
2001-03-22 2008-11-29
4450 Promenade Paton
Suite 903
Laval
H7W5J7
2008-11-29 2011-10-21
390, rue Saint-Laurent Ouest
Longueuil
J4H1N4
2011-10-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-08-03-
Amendment2007-08-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-12-192015
2014-02-272014
2013-01-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carajec Inc. 390, rue Saint-Laurent Ouest
Longueuil
104264 Canada Ltd. 1580 CHEMIN DU CERF
LONGUEUIL
Multimédia Machina Mundi Inc. 390, rue St-Laurent ouest
Vieux-Longueuil

Comments