Canadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd.

Company Info

Canadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 224898. The Canadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd August 1977, so the company age is fourty years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Canadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd. register address is 214 ARTHUR STREET, SUITE 3, THUNDER BAY (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Anthropological Research Consultation And Development Corporation Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id224898
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-08-02
Company age fourty years and three months

Register Address

214 ARTHUR STREET
SUITE 3
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 22' 50.9" N
Longitude: 89° 16' 53.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN ANTHROPOLOGICAL RESEARCH CONSULTATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.1977-08-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
214 ARTHUR STREET
SUITE 3
THUNDER BAY
1977-08-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-08-02-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Zaal Research Inc. 4915 FOURIER DR. S.E.
CALGARY
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Woman'S Therapy And Research Centre Inc. 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH
SUITE 800
CALGARY
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Leadership Development International Inc. 863 GARDNER PLACE
VICTORIA
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY

Comments