La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc.

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2275. The La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd February 1937, so the company age is eighty years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. register address is 39-1 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST, CARAQUET (area code: E1W1B7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 2nd February 1937 the name changed to Caraquet Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 17th May 1966 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Caraquet. On Thursday 26th April 2001 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc..

La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2275
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-02-02
Company age eighty years and seven months

Register Address

39-1 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
CARAQUET
New Brunswick (NB)
E1W1B7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 47' 34.7" N
Longitude: 64° 56' 37.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Caraquet Chamber of Commerce1937-02-021966-05-17
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE CARAQUET1966-05-172001-04-26
La Chambre de commerce du Grand Caraquet Inc.2001-04-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P.66
BAS-CARAQUET
1937-02-02 2001-04-26
C.P.66
BAS-CARAQUET
E1W1B8
2001-04-26 2005-03-31
25 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
LOCAL 48
CARAQUET
E1W1B8
2005-03-31 2007-03-31
25 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
LOCAL 48
CARAQUET
E1W1B8
2007-03-31 2010-03-31
39-1 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
CARAQUET
E1W1B7
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-02-02-
Amendment2001-04-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
15151937-02-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-05-222013
2011-05-172012
2010-05-182011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. 39-1 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
CARAQUET
La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. 10 boulevard Saint-Pierre Est
Caraquet
Girameso Marketing Inc. 5, RUE NEPTUNE
CARAQUET
One 4 Haul Trans4Mer Ltd. 31 Boulevard Industriel
Caraquet

Comments